Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Azorella compacta

Family: Apiaceae
Common Name: Yareta
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 4"
Width to: Indefinite
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Pink to purple
Soil Type: Sharply drained, gritty, poor to moderately fertile
Pests and Diseases: Aphids, spider mites
Propagation: Sow seed in containers in open frame in autumn, or root rosettes as cuttings in spring
Notes for Identification: The plant grows about one millimeter per year, there are many yaretas are over 3,000 years old.
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com