Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Acmena smithii

Pronunciation: Ak-mee-nuh smith-ee-eye
Family: Myrtaceae
Synonym: Eugenia smithii
Common Name: Narrow-leaved lilly pilly
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 50'
Width to: 30'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Greenish white flowers followed by edible, white, pink or red-purple berries
Soil Type: Moist, well drained, moderately fertile
Pests and Diseases: Whiteflies, scale, and aphids
Propagation: Sow seed at 55-64f as soon as ripe, or in spring. Root semi ripe cuttings with bottom heat in summer.
Native to: Australia
Notes for Identification: A rounded, bushy tree that is native to australiasource: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com