Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Ammi majus

Pronunciation: Am-ee may-jus
Family: Apiaceae
Common Name: Bishops weed, false queen annes lace
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 3-6'
Width to: 1'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: 4 to 6 inch white umbrella-like flowers
Soil Type: Any moist but well drained soil
Plant Perks:
  • Cut Flower
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed in situ in spring
Notes for Identification: Source: north carolina state university
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com