Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Yucca recurvifolia

Pronunciation: Yuk-a re-ker-vi-fol-i-a
Family: Agavaceae
Common Name: Curveleaf yucca, pendulous yucca
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 8 feet
Width to: 6 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: 2 foot cluster of white flowers at end of 3 foot stalk
Soil Type: Well-drained soil
Native to: Southeastern us
Notes for Identification:

 foliage: recurved, bluish green leaves; 1. 5 to 3 feet longsource: university of north carolina 

a caterpillar host plant for the colorado giant skipper  

USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com