Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Momordica balsamina

Pronunciation: Mo-mor-di-ka bal-sam-min-uh
Family: Cucurbitaceae
Common Name: Bitter melon, balsam apple
Plant Type:
  • vines and climbers
  • annual
Height to: 20'
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Small yellow flowers; yellowish green warty fruits turn yellow-orange (edible but bitter) and split to reveal red seeds
Soil Type: Prefers a light moist soil
Propagation: Sow seeds directly outdoors or start seedling indoors
Notes for Identification: Climbing method: tendrilsgrowth rate: rapidsource: north carolina state university
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Climbers
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com