Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Passiflora vitifolia

Pronunciation: Pass-iff-flor-uh vy-tee-fo-lee-uh
Family: Passifloraceae
Synonym: Passiflora sanguinea
Common Name: Crimson passion flower, grape-leaved passion fruit
Plant Type:
  • vines and climbers
  • perennial
Height to: 15'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, moist, well drained
Pests and Diseases: Spider mites, whiteflies, scale, leaf spots, iron deficiency, viruses
Propagation: Sow seed at 55-64 in spring, take semi ripe cuttings in summer, layer in spring or autumn
Native to: Nicaragua to peru
Notes for Identification: A vigorous climber native to nicaragua to peru source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Climbers
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com