Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Passiflora racemosa

Pronunciation: Pass-iff-flor-uh ray-see-mo-suh
Family: Passifloraceae
Common Name: Red passionflower, passion flower
Plant Type:
  • vines and climbers
  • perennial
Height to: 15'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
  • mid autumn
Bloom Description: Bowl shaped, bright red, 5" across, followed by oblong, deep green fruit
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, moist, well drained
Pests and Diseases: Spider mites, whiteflies, scale, leaf spots, iron deficiency, viruses
Propagation: Sow seed at 55-64 in spring, take semi ripe cuttings in summer, layer in spring or autumn
Native to: Brazil
Notes for Identification: A vigorous, woody climber that is native to brazil. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Climbers
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com