Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Millettia reticulata

Pronunciation: Mil-let-ee-uh reh-tick-yoo-lay-tuh
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: Evergreen wisteria
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 15'+
Width to: 6'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Pea-like, rose pink, red, or blue flowers, 1/2" long in dense racemes or panicles 6-8" long
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, well drained soil
Pests and Diseases: Whiteflies, aphids, spider mites when grown underglass
Propagation: Sow seed in summer or autumn at 43-54f/6-12c as soon as ripe. Root semi ripe cuttings with bottom heat in summer
Native to: S. China, taiwan
Notes for Identification: A twining, woody climber.   data source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com