Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Euonymus kiautschovicus 'manhattan'

Pronunciation: Yoo-on-ih-mus kie-yah-choe-vuh-cus
Family: Celastraceae
Common Name: Manhattanspreading euonymus
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 8'
Width to: 12'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Greenish white flowers small borne in cymes blooms in july
Soil Type: Any well drained soil
Pests and Diseases: Mites, scale insects, leaf miners, aphids, mealybugs, witches broom, stem dieback, powdery mildew, fungal spots
Propagation: Sow seed in containers in cold frame as soon as ripe. Root semi ripe cuttings in summer
Notes for Identification: Data source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com