Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Myrteola nummularia

Family: Myrtaceae
Synonym: Myrtus nummularia
Common Name: Myrteola
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 2"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Small white flowers, 3/8", followed by spherical pink berries
Soil Type: Humus rich, moist but well drained, acidic soil
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed in autumn. Root semi ripe cuttings in summer.
Native to: Chile, argentina, falklin islands
Notes for Identification: A mat forming subshrub.   data source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com