Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Philadelphus 'dame blanche'

Pronunciation: Fil-a-del-fus
Family: Hydrangeaceae
Common Name: Dame blanche mock orange
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 6'
Width to: 6'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Semi double to nearly double, fragrant, pure white flowers, to 3/4" across
Soil Type: Any moderately fertile, well drained soil
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
Pests and Diseases: Scale insects, rust, gray mold, powdery mildew, fungal spots
Propagation: Take softwood cuttings in summer or hardwood cuttings in autumn or winter.
Notes for Identification: Data source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com