Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Passiflora gracilens

Family: Passifloraceae
Common Name: Passionflower, passion flower
Plant Type:
  • vines and climbers
  • perennial
Height to: 15'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Tubular, pink
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, moist, well drained
Pests and Diseases: Spider mites, whiteflies, scale, leaf spots, iron deficiency, viruses
Propagation: Sow seed at 55-64 in spring, take semi ripe cuttings in summer, layer in spring or autumn
Native to: Bolivia
Notes for Identification: This species of passiflora is native to bolivia.
Located in: Climbers
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com