Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Passiflora gibertii

Family: Passifloraceae
Common Name: Passionflower, passion flower
Plant Type:
  • vines and climbers
  • perennial
Height to: 15'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early autumn
  • mid autumn
  • late autumn
Bloom Description: Fragrant, saucer shaped, white to light green
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, moist, well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Spider mites, whiteflies, scale, leaf spots, iron deficiency, viruses
Propagation: Sow seed at 55-64 in spring, take semi ripe cuttings in summer, layer in spring or autumn
Notes for Identification: This passiflora is rarely cultivated except in larger collections. Even though the flowers may be considered less colorful then other species, it is suitable for growing indoors or outdoors in a container. A plant that is several years old is capable of producing 10 flowers a day during the flowering period, june to september. Source: passiflora by torsten ulmer, john mochrie macdougal, bettina ulmer 
Located in: Climbers
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com