Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Rosa 'honorine de brabant'

Family: Rosaceae
Common Name: Bourbon rose
Cultivar: Honorine de brabant
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 4-8'
Width to: 4-6'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
Bloom Description: Semi-striped pink double bloom
Soil Type: Mildly acidic to nuetral
Toxic:
  • No
Propagation: Cuttings: softwood; semi-hardwood; hardwood; hardwood heel
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com