Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Morinda citrifolia

Pronunciation: Mo-rin-duh sit-rih-foh-lee-uh
Family: Rubiaceae
Common Name: Noni, tahitian noni, great morinda, indian mulberry, mengkudu, beach mulberry, cheese fruit
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
Height to: 30'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: White
Soil Type: 5. 5 - 7. 0 ph
Propagation: Seed
Notes for Identification:

the fruit has a pungent odor when ripening, thus is also known as cheese or vomit fruit.

Seed photo: 1
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com