Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Rumohra adiantiformis

Pronunciation: Roo-moh-ra ad-i-an-ti-for-mis
Family: Dryopteridaceae
Common Name: Leather fern
Plant Type:
  • fern
  • perennial
Height to: 60"
Width to: Indefinate
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Description: Foliage
Soil Type: Epiphytically or in moist, leafy, open, humus rich soil
Pests and Diseases: Fungal leaf spots, blight, and lesion nematode, caterpillars, aphids
Propagation: Sow spores at 70f/21c as soon as ripe, or separate rooted sections of rhizomes in early summer.
Notes for Identification: Evergreen fern. Data source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com