Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Anemone multifida 'annabella deep pink'

Pronunciation: A-nem-o-nee mul-tif-id-uh
Family: Ranunculaceae
Synonym: Anemone multifida 'rubra'
Common Name: Windflower, anemone
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 10"
Width to: 6"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -50 to -40ºF ZONE 2
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Small starry flowers, deep rose pink with bright yellow centers
Soil Type: Moist, fertile, humus rich soil
Pests and Diseases: Leaf gall, downy mildew, leaf and stem smut, leaf spot, powdery mildew, rust, caterpillars, slugs, flea beetles
Propagation: Sow seed as soon as ripe, germination may be slow and eratic. Seperate rhizomes in spring, or after leaves have died down.
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com