Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Conanthera trimaculata

Pronunciation: Ko-nanth-er-uh try-mak-yoo-lay-tuh
Family: Liliaceae
Common Name: Pajarito del campo, nao
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: 2'
Width to: 1'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: 6 petals, blue to white
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, well drained, sandy soil
Plant Perks:
  • Drought Tolerant
Propagation: Sow from seed in spring, divide bulbs in spring or autumn
Notes for Identification: Edible (source: chileflora. Com)
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
Seed photo: 1
Seed Label: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com