Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Chamaecytisus demissus

Family: Fabaceae
Synonym: Chamaecytisus hirsutus var. Demissus
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 3"
Width to: 8"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Yellow with brown keels
Soil Type: Tolerant of a range of soil types, including poor, dry soils, but not shallow, alkaline soils
Plant Perks:
  • Rock Garden
Pests and Diseases: Spider mites indoors
Propagation: Sow seed in autumn or spring, root semi ripe cuttings in summer
Native to: Greece
Notes for Identification: A slow growing, prostrate, hairy shrublet that is native to greece. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com