Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Onosma stellulata

Pronunciation: On-os-muh stel-yoo-lay-ta
Family: Boraginaceae
Common Name: Golden drop
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 10"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Tubular, bright yellow
Soil Type: Very gritty scree bed, or on their sides in a vertical wall or rock crevice
Plant Perks:
  • Rock Garden
  • Drought Tolerant
Pests and Diseases: Aphids and whiteflies indoors
Propagation: Sow seed in autumn
Native to: Asia minor
Notes for Identification: Native of rocky areas on mountains in asia minor
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com