Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Ononis rotundifolia

Pronunciation: On-no-nis ro-tun-dih-foh-lee-uh
Family: Fabaceae
Synonym: Ononis tribracteata
Common Name: Round-leaved restharrow
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 20"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Pea like pale to deep pink or white
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, well drained
Pests and Diseases: Spider mites indoors
Propagation: Sow seed in autumn or spring, take greenwood cuttings in early summer.
Native to: Southern europe
Notes for Identification: An upright, deciduous or semi evergreen, dwarf shrub that is native to southern europe. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com