Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Ononis repens

Pronunciation: On-no-nis ree-penz
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: Common restharrow
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 24"
Width to: 32"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Pea like pink or pink-purple
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, well drained
Pests and Diseases: Spider mites indoors
Propagation: Sow seed in autumn or spring, take greenwood cuttings in early summer.
Native to: Europe
Notes for Identification:

An upright and spreading, often stem rooting deciduous subshrub is that is native to europe. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants

Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com