Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Corydalis flexuosa

Pronunciation: Ko-rid-ah-liss fleks-yoo-oh-suh
Family: Papaveraceae
Common Name: Fumewort
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 12"
Width to: 8"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Racemes of slender tubed, brilliant blue flowers, to 1" long, with white throats
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, humus rich, moist but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Downy mildew, rust, slugs, snails. Aphids, spider mites
Propagation: Sow seed as soon as ripe, germination may be erratic. Divide spring flowering species in autumn, and summer flowering species in spring.
Notes for Identification: An erect, summer dormant perennial. Data source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com