Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Corydalis cashmeriana

Pronunciation: Ko-rid-ah-liss kash-meer-ee-ay-nuh
Family: Papaveraceae
Common Name: Kashmir corydalis
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 10"
Width to: 6"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Racemes of 3-8 brilliant blue flowers, 1/2" long, with curved spurs
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, humus rich, moist but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Downy mildew, rust, slugs, snails. Aphids, spider mites
Propagation: Sow seed as soon as ripe in cold frame. Divide or take basal cuttings in spring, or semi ripe cuttings in early summer. Layer in late winter and early spring.
Notes for Identification: A tufted perennial with clusters of ovoid tubers. Data source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com