Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Euphorbia nicaeensis

Pronunciation: Yoo-for-bee-uh ny-see-en-sis
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Common Name: Spurge
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 32"
Width to: 18"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Greenish yellow cyathia and involucres
Soil Type: Well drained, light soil
Pests and Diseases: Several fungal and bacterial diseases. Nematodes, spider mites, aphids, mealybugs
Propagation: Sow seed as soon as ripe at 59-68f, or root complete stems, or sections of stems, in spring.
Native to: Southern europe, turkey, and caucasus
Notes for Identification: A bushy, evergreen or semi evergreen perennial that is native to central and southern europe, turkey, and caucasus. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com