Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Dirca palustris

Pronunciation: Dir-kuh pal-us-triss
Family: Thymelaeaceae
Common Name: Leatherwood
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 5'
Width to: 5'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
Bloom Description: Funnel shaped, light yellow
Soil Type: Moist, well drained, humus rich
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed in seedbed in autumn or spring
Native to: Eastern north america
Notes for Identification: An upright shrub that is native to eastern north america source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com