Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Cleome hassleriana 'rose queen'

Pronunciation: Klee-oh-me hass-ler-ee-ah-na
Family: Capparaceae
Synonym: Cleome hasslerana, cleome houtteana, cleome pungens, cleome spinosa
Common Name: Spider flower, spider legs, grandfather's whiskers
Cultivar: 'rose queen'
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 5'
Width to: 18"
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
Bloom Description: Scented, rose pink
Soil Type: Light, fertile, sandy, free draining
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Butterflies
Pests and Diseases: Caterpillars, aphids, spider mites, whiteflies, fungal spots, rust, powdery and downy mildew
Propagation: Sow seed at 64f or in situ in spring. Harden off and plant out afyer danger of frost has passed
Native to: Brazil, paraguay, argentina, uruguay
Notes for Identification: This erect annual is native to brazil, paraguay, argentina, uruguay. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com