Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Edraianthus pumilio

Pronunciation: Ed-ry-an-thus poo-mil-ee-oh
Family: Campanulaceae
Synonym: Wahlenbergia pumilio
Common Name: Cushion edraianthus
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 1"
Width to: 6"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Cushion edraianthus (edraianthus pumilio) bear solitary, almost stemless, upturned, bell shaped, pale to deep violet flowers
Soil Type: Cushion edraianthus (edraianthus pumilio) prefer light, sharply drained, humus rich, preferably alkaline soil
Pests and Diseases: Cushion edraianthus (edraianthus pumilio) are susceptible to aphids and spider mites indoors, slugs and snails outdoors
Propagation: Sow cushion edraianthus (edraianthus pumilio) seed in containers in open frame in autumn, or take softwood cuttings from sideshoots in early summer.
Native to: Cushion edraianthus (edraianthus pumilio) is native to s. Croatia
Winter Sowing Zones: Zones 6-8
Notes for Identification: Cushion edraianthus (edraianthus pumilio) is a cushion forming, herbaceous perennial.   data source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants pin it
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com