Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Ourisia caespitosa

Pronunciation: Oo-ris-ee-uh sees-pi-to-sa
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Common Name: Creeping ourisia
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 2"
Width to: 8"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Tubular, yellow throated, white
Soil Type: Reliably moist, fertile, humus rich
Pests and Diseases: Slugs and snails
Propagation: Sow seed as soon as ripe or in early spring. Seperate root sections in spring
Native to: New zealand
Notes for Identification: A dwarf, mat-forming, evergreen perennial. Data source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com