Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Alangium platanifolium

Pronunciation: ah-lan-GEE-um plat-ah-nih-FOE-lih-um
Family: Alangiacea
Synonym: Alangium platanifolium var. Macrophyllum
Common Name: Alangium
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 10'
Width to: 6'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Clusters of 4 to 7 tubular, fragrant white flowers
Soil Type: Fertile, well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seeds in autumn, root semi ripe cuttings in summer
Native to: Korea, japan
Notes for Identification:

An upright, deciduous shrub. Data source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants

USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 1
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com