Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Bunium persicum

Pronunciation: Boo-nee-um per-see-kum
Family: Apiaceae
Common Name: Black caraway, wild cumin, black cumin
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 2'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: White to pink
Soil Type: Well drained
Propagation: Seed - sow spring in a cold frame. Divide in spring or autumn
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Herbs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com