Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Abelia dielsii

Pronunciation: a-BEE-lee-uh
Family: Caprifoliaceae
Synonym: Abelia zanderi
Cultivar: Abelia
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 5 feet
Width to: 8 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Abelia dielsii produce funnel shaped, fragrant, white flowers
Soil Type: Fertile, well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Attracts Butterflies
Pests and Diseases: Anthracnose, Cercospora leaf spot, powdery mildew, fungal root rot
Propagation: root greenwood cuttings of Abelia dielsii in early summer, or semi ripe cuttings in late summer
Native to: China
Notes for Identification:

Abelia dielsii is a flowering shrub that is native to china 

USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com