Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Agrostis tenuis

Pronunciation: Ag-ross-tiss ten-yoo-iss
Family: Poaceae
Common Name: Colonial bent, rhode island bent
Plant Type:
  • grasses
  • perennial
Height to: 4"
Width to: 1/8"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Foliage
Soil Type: Well drained
Pests and Diseases: Brown patch, slow decline and rust, powdery mildew, smut
Propagation: Divide between mid spring or early summer or grow from seed
Notes for Identification: A low growing, cool season grass. Data source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Grasses
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com