Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Agathis australis

Pronunciation: Ag-ath-iss aw-stral-iss
Family: Araucariaceae
Common Name: Dammar pine, kauri pine, new zealand kauri
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 130'
Width to: 50'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Cone
Soil Type: Any moist, but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Surface sow seed at 50-55f/10-13c in early spring
Native to: New zealand
Notes for Identification: A coniferous tree. Data source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 1
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com