Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Agapetes incurvata

Pronunciation: Ag-gap-pet-eez in-ker-vah-tuh
Family: Ericaceae
Synonym: Agapetes rugosa
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 3'
Width to: 6'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Clusters of up to 5, white to pink, purple veined flowers
Soil Type: Moist, but well drained, neutral to acidic enriched with organic matter
Pests and Diseases: Scale insects
Propagation: Root semi ripe cuttings with bottom heat in late summer, or layer in spring.
Native to: E. Nepal to india
Notes for Identification: A sparsely branched shrub. Prefers partial shade but will tolerate some sun. Data source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com