Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Aethionema oppositifolium

Pronunciation: Ee-thee-oh-nee-muh op-po-sit-ee-foh-lee-um
Family: Brassicaceae
Synonym: Eunomia oppositifolia
Common Name: Stone cress, stonecress
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 2"
Width to: 6"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Lavender pink
Soil Type: Fertile, well drained, alkaline
Pests and Diseases: Aphids, spider mites
Propagation: Sow seed in containers in spring, root softwood cuttings in late spring or early summer
Notes for Identification: Mat or cushion forming, evergreen or semi evergreen perennial. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com