Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Aethionema armenum

Pronunciation: Ee-thee-uh-nee-muh are-mee-num
Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name: Stone cress
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 8"
Width to: 8"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Small, pale pink
Soil Type: Fertile, well drained, alkaline
Pests and Diseases: Aphids, spider mites
Propagation: Sow seed in containers in spring, root softwood cuttings in late spring or early summer
Notes for Identification: A short lived, compact, evergreen or semi evergreen subshrub. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com