Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Aptenia cordifolia

Pronunciation: Ap-tee-nee-uh kor-dif-fole-ee-uh
Family: Aiozoaceae
Common Name: Dew plant, baby sun rose
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • annual
Height to: 6"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Notes for Identification: Perennial treated as an annual; succulent foliage on trailing stems; cordate leaves; daisy-like flowers. Plant form or habit: cascading plant type: annual plant use: groundcovercontainer plantingshanging baskets propagation: stem cuttings light requirement: medium flower color: purple or red blooming period: summer height: pendant vine width: 1' runners foliage texture: medium heat tolerance: high water requirements: low additional comments: excellent hanging basket for outdoor use; tub plant. Source: tamu pin it
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com