Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Alternanthera brasiliana 'ruby'

Pronunciation: Al-ter-nanth-ur-uh
Family: Amaranthaceae
Common Name: False amaranth 'ruby', brazilian joyweed
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 24"
Width to: 24"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Pests and Diseases: Spider mites
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com