Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Cyphostemma juttae

Pronunciation: Sy-foh-stem-uh joo-tay-ee
Family: Vitaceae
Synonym: Cissus juttae
Common Name: Succulent grape
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 6'
Width to: 6'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Yellow-green flowers
Soil Type: Fertile, moist but well drained
Pests and Diseases: Mealybugs
Propagation: Sow seed at 64-70f/18-21 c in spring. Root basal cuttings in spring.
Native to: S. Namibia
Notes for Identification: Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com