Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Aeonium tabuliforme

Pronunciation: Ee-oh-nee-um tab-yoo-lee-form-ee
Family: Crassulaceae
Synonym: Aeonium berthelotianum, sempervivum complanatum, sempervivum berthelotianum
Common Name: Dinner plate aeonium
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
  • biennial
Height to: 4"
Width to: 20"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Yellow
Soil Type: Standard cactus potting mix
Pests and Diseases: Aphids, mealybugs, fungal rots and spots (during propagation)
Propagation: Sow seed at 66-75f/19-24c in spring. Take rosette cuttings in early summer, wait until calluses form, then insert in sandy cactus soil mix in moderate light at 64f/18c and keep barely moist until rooted.
Native to: Canary islands
Notes for Identification: A biennial or perennial succulent. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Biennial
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com