Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Pinguicula moranensis

Pronunciation: Ping-wik-yoo-la mor-an-en-sis
Family: Lentibulariaceae
Common Name: Butterwort
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 6"
Width to: 4"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Trumpet shaped, deep carmine red
Soil Type: Poor, peaty, permanently moist
Pests and Diseases: Slugs, snails
Propagation: Surface sow seed on damp sphagnum moss at 55-64f as soon as ripe. Divide in late winter
Native to: Mexico
Notes for Identification: A rosette forming perennial that is native to mexico. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com