Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Pinellia pedatisecta

Pronunciation: Pie-nel-ee-uh ped-uh-ty-sek-tuh
Family: Araceae
Common Name: Green dragon
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: 7"
Width to: 3"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Yellow green spathes concealing yellow green spaspadix
Soil Type: Fertile, humus rich, well drained
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed as soon as ripe, remove offsets in autumn or early spring, or detach bulbis in late summer.
Native to: China and japan
Notes for Identification: A tuberous perennial that is native to china and japan. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com