Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Pimpinella major

Pronunciation: Pim-pi-nel-uh may-jor
Family: Apiaceae
Common Name: Greater burnet
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 4'
Width to: 24"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Tiny white, greenish white, or pink
Soil Type: Any, but preferably fertile, moist
Pests and Diseases: Aphids, slugs, snails, leaf spot
Propagation: Sow seed as soon as ripe, avoid damage to taproots when transplanting
Native to: Europe to caucasus
Notes for Identification: An erect perennial that is native from europe to caucasus. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com