Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hypericum olympicum

Pronunciation: Hye-pair-rick-um oh-lim-pih-cum
Family: Clusiaceae
Common Name: Olympic st. John's wort
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Pests and Diseases: Prone to thrips, scale, anthracnose, rust and leaf spots
Propagation: Sow seed in containers in cold frame in autumn. Divide perennials in spring or autumn. Root softwood cuttings in late spring
Notes for Identification: Plant form or habit: low and trailingplant use: in the front of beds and borders, in rock gardens, as a ground cover. Propagation: seed stem cuttings light requirement: full sun full sun/part shadeflower color: yellow bloom period: late spring height: minimum: 9 inches maximum: 16 incheswidth: minimum: 12 inches maximum: 18 inchesfoliage texture: mediumusda hardiness zone: 5water requirements: average. Source: texas a&m
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com