Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Pimelea ferruginea

Pronunciation: Py-mee-lee-uh fer-oo-gin-ee-uh
Family: Thymelaeaceae
Synonym: Pimelea decussata
Common Name: Pink rice flower
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 6'
Width to: 5'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Slender tubed, white, hairy, rose pink
Soil Type: Fertile, well drained, neutral to acidic
Pests and Diseases: Spider mites indoors
Propagation: Sow seed in spring, root semi ripe cuttings with bottom heat in summer
Native to: Western australia
Notes for Identification: A bushy domed shrub that is native to western australia. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants 
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com