Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Adromischus cristatus var. Zeyheri

Pronunciation: Ad-roh-mis-kus kris-tah-tuhs var. Zay-air-eye
Family: Crassulaceae
Synonym: Cotyledon zeyheri
Common Name: Crinkle leaf plant
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 4"
Width to: Indefinite
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Tubular greenish red flowers with white to pink lobes
Soil Type: Well drained, fertile soil enriched with leaf mold
Pests and Diseases: Mealybugs and aphids
Propagation: Sow seed at 66-75f/19-24c in spring. Take stem or leaf cuttings in summer.
Native to: South africa
Notes for Identification: A perennial succulent. Source: the american horticultural society a to z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com