Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Trifolium rubens

Pronunciation: Try-foe-lee-um roo-benz
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: Clover, red trifoil, ornamental clover, red feather clover
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Pests and Diseases: Sooty leaf blotch, powdery mildew, stem canker, rust, anthracnose, fungal spots
Notes for Identification: Plant form or habit: rounded/mounded plant use: in beds and borders.  propagation: seed division light requirement: full sun  flower color: dark redviolet bloom period: mid-summer height: minimum: 18 inches      maximum: 24 inches width: minimum: 12 inches     maximum: 24 inches foliage texture: medium usda hardiness zone: 5-8 water requirements: average additional comments: bushy clumps of trifoliate leaves with silver hairs give way to conical crimson flower heads. Propagate by division or easily with seed. Blooms from seed the first year. Self-seeding. Source: texas a&m
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com