Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Pilea peperomioides

Family: Urticaceae
Common Name: Chinese money plant, chinese missionary plant
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 12"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
Sun Exposure:
  • full shade
  • part sun
Bloom Description: Grown for foliage
Soil Type: Reliably moist
Plant Perks:
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Container Gardening
Pests and Diseases: Mealy bugs, spider mites, stem rot, bacterial leaf spot
Propagation: Sow seed at 66-75f in spring, divide or detach rosettes in spring. Root stem tip cuttings with bottom heat in spring.
Native to: China
Notes for Identification: This open, bushy erect, perennial succulent is native to chinasource: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants 
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com