Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Chorizema dicksonii

Pronunciation: Kor-riz-zee-muh dik-so-nee-eye
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: Yellow-eyed flame pea
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 40"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid autumn
  • late autumn
  • early winter
  • mid winter
Bloom Description: Red and orange
Soil Type: Sandy gravelly soils, clay loam
Pests and Diseases: Spider mites when grown indoors
Propagation: Sow seed at 55-64f/13-18c in spring. After soaking in hot water. Root semi ripe cuttings in summer
Native to: Western australia
Notes for Identification: Erect or spreading shrub
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com